The Following Donors have reached the Highest Level of Rank

General

The Lande Family: 

    Greg, Brenda, Galen  

Ray and Judy Richey

Major General

Dr. Jackson E. Cagle Jr.

Brigadier General

Sherry Davis

UDC David B. Lowe chapter

     2461, Pasadena, TX

Oram M. Roberts 440 UDC,

     Houston, TX

Richard Wilcox

Donors

Museum Enhancement

Estate of Leslie G. Abbott, Sr.  

Robert Akin  

Betty Arnold

J. Pat Baughman

John and Sherry Bell

Roberta H. Bose

Benjamin Bray

Richard Bridges

Liz and Rick Brockman

Philip Brown

UDC Rufus C Burleson 2709

Sarah Byars

Bonnie C. Cain

Adelle Campbell

Edward and Robin Campbell  

Barbara Carroll  

Joseph Cavey  

Bob and Joan Conner  

Dallas 6, UDC  

James Cooper  

Jim and Lisa Cooper  

Dallas Southern Memorial  

Kelly Dorman  

Lorraine C. Echols  

Erich Friend  

Grady Frizzell  

Jan Gaskins

James T. Goodwin  

UDC J.B. Gordon 339, Huntsville  

Donnie Hannon  

Jim and Linda Hardwick  

Cindy Harriman  

Steve Harriman  

Blake Harrison  

Stephen Hillard  

Donald Hilts  

Bill and Mozelle Johnson  

Jane Johnson  

K. Kirkley  

Randall Hollis Landrith, Jr., in memory of Glenn Albert, Susan C and Edie Railsback   

In memory of Howard LaRoche, Sr by Becky Gore LaRoche and Howard LaRoche, Jr.  

Items in memory of James R. Lee by Stephanie Lee

Robert E. Lee

Peter C. Levy

Jo Ann Lovick

Howard Luttrell

James Madewell

Charles Martin

Commander James McBride

Col. Mike McKinney

Charles McLean

Ed Millis

Gerry Nichols

Bobby Padjett

Dr. Selby Parker, Sr. 

Nealana Patton

Darrel L. Payne

Ken Phillips

Charles Pierce  

John Rayder  

Larry Richardson, Jr.  

Steve R. Riddle  

Deborah Ruiz  

Kay Waters Sakarie in memory of John D. Squier  

Rick Schell  

Susan Shields  

Glen Shipman  

Marvin Smith  

Sue K. Smith

Donald T. Stafford in memory of Barry E. Stafford

General Jerry and Patsy Stracker

Nan Terry

James Tyson

UDC Bonnie Blue Flag Chapter 1952 on behalf of estate of Margaret Cheatham Luttrell Claire Vann

UDC Lucy Holcombe Pickens 2615 Denton  

Kay Valentine  

Allen Wade  

Joe Walker  

Eileen Webb  

Jeff Western  

Westworth Village Public Library  

Lee Willliams

Artifacts

Mrs. James H. (Frankie) AlKire  

Linda Anderle  

Sandra Andreski  

Michael Badgett  

James E. Baldwin  

Warner J. Banes, Jr.  

Beverly Ann Belew  

Marc J. Ben-Meir  

Fred and Sandy Binner  

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Birk  

Wilson Bourgeois  

Trish Bowen  

Nancy Bradford  

Paula Brussow  

Sue Burdette  

Gloria H Burke

Mary Ellen Burton  

Judy Caldwell

Col. Barton Campbell 

Barbara Carroll

Col. Willie H. Casper, Jr. 

Charles and June Cates 

John D. Chailer

Cohen Family

Sherry Davis

Donna Duncan

Russell Duncan

Peter Folks

General Richard Gano 2433 UDC, Irving

Michael R Garrett

Roger and Judy Gideon Michael Golas Gratz Family Clark G. Gregory

Dean Hall

Fiske Hanley II  

Scott H. Harding in memory of Virginia Lynn Hewitt  

Bertram and Carol Hayes-Davis  

Pat Hayten  

Elizabeth Hedden  

William Ronald Howard  

Patrick Howell  

Nancy Hunter  

Donald W. Jameson  

Tom Johns  

Lisa and Asher Jump  

Judy Kayse  

Roger Craig Kearby  

Becky Kores  

Jon Lawson

Gerald Lively Tim Luster Ruth Ann Malon Orlando Marroquin Maxwell Family Joseph McCabe Polly McCal Quentin McGown Max McRamey Alan Merrill Meyers Family Alan Morrill Debra Mulcahy David Nation William C O'Heren Shannon O’Leary

Reta Oliver  

Roger Olszewski  

Jennie Paget  

Bettye Phillips  

Charles Pierce  

Ken Pinner  

Devin Redford Pipes  

Jeff and Gini Pritchett  

Betty Pugh  

Pat Reese in memory of my Civil War veterans  

Henry Renshaw  

Rice University  

Father James Rooney  

Gary Rozzel  

Elsie Runion

Lynn Kay Shuffield  

Dorothy Tenney  

Nan Terry  

Amy Clark Waldon  

Joe Walker  

Mike Watson  

In memory of Elizabeth Weddington by Sherry Davis Deborah Whitt  

Elizabeth Kinkade Woods / Oran M. Roberts Chapter 440, UDC  

Jose Zarate

Education Department

Betty Arnold  

Marc J. Ben-Meir  

Thelma Berry  

Barbara Carroll  

Jan Cloin  

Colorado River 2655 UDC  

Rosemary Cox  

Daffan-Latimer 37 UDC  

Margaret Daniels  

Margaret Howell Davis 2418 Austin, UDC

Sherry Davis  

Welba Dorsey  

Johnny Eden  

Bill Fowler  

Dot Fowler  

James Francik

Sallie Friesen  

Glenda Garrett  

William N. Glenn, 2478, Lufkin, UDC  

General J.S. Griffith 509, Terrell, UDC  

Bob Groff  

Henry C. Hancock Chapter 2364 UDC Cynthia Loveless Harriman  

Mike Harris  

Stephen Hilliard  

Tom Johns  

Adam R. Johnson 2498 UDC  

Jim Jones  

Barbara Keaton  

Doris Kettlehut

Sue Ann Kinsey  

Maggie Klee  

Ladies of Saint Jude Catholic Church of Mansfield  

Laerdal Medical Corporation  

Daffan Latimer 37 Ennis, UDC  

Keli McCalman  

Mike McKinney  

Richard Meza  

Mid-Cities Bluebonnet 2429 UDC  

Toni Miles  

Cole Modlin  

Jill Modlin  

Berta and Frank Molinets  

Glenda Mounger  

Charleen Mullenweg  

David Murray  

Ann Mutschler

Ron Paynter  

William P. Rogers 44 UDC  

Gary Rozzell  

Carol Sue Rugeley 542 UDC  

Ruth Shelton  

Resa Shipman  

Esther Sims  

UDC, Captain Milton Stanhope Austin 2606  

UDC Colorado River 2655 San Saba  

UDC General Hiram Granbury 682, Granbury UDC Varina Howell Davis 2143, Houston  

UDC Ike Turner 1569, Livingston  

UDC Confederate Rose 2548, Mabank  

UDC Albert Sydney Johnston 2060, San Antonio

UDC Major G. Erath 2679, Stephenville  

UDC Molly Moore Davis 217, Tyler

UDC William P. Rogers 44, Victoria  

Susie Toal  

Mary Ellen Townsend  

Melody Anne Townsend  

Peggy Townsend  

Kay Valentine  

Jackquee Vaughn  

Joe Walker  

Dave Waters  

Pamela Wright


GIFTS TO THE ENDOWMENT

-The Lande Family: 

Greg, Brenda, Galen  

-Ray and Judy Richey  

-Dr. Jackson E. Cagle Jr.  

-Col and Mrs. Barton Campbell -Sherry Davis  

-Diane Dyess  

-Good Ground

-Historic Waco Foundation --Raymond J. Jackson/Old Gunny Flags

-Paul Martinello

-Robert McGee

-Patsy and Lary Milrany

-San Antonio Civil War Round Table

-UDC David B. Lowe chapter 2461, Pasadena, TX  

-UDC Chapter Bonnie Blue Flag 1852, Dallas, TX

-UDC Spring Creek Powder Mill, Tomball, TX  

-Walder Intellectual Property Law PC

preservation

Sherry Davis  

Dan Dubose  

Oran M. Roberts 440 UDC  

Jim Rosenthal  

Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil War, Dept. of Texas  

William W. Wicker Peggy Williams

Charitable Contributions/

Matching Funds

ExxonMobil Corp. VIP Program


GRANTS


Order of the Southern Cross Summerfield G. Roberts Foundation Summerlee Foundation

TRIBUTES/HONOREES

In honor of Betty Abdo by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Donald Barnhart by Wichita Falls DAR Maj. Frances Grice Chapter  

In honor of Hilda Kelly Bell by Sherry Davis

In honor of Patricia Bowen by Diane Dyess  

In honor of W.E.Boyd, Commander, SCV Camp 1457, Bryan by L.S. Ross Chapter 100, UDC, Bryan, TX

In honor of Mary Kathryn Briggs by UDC L S ROSS 141  

In honor of Nancy Brown by UDC Julia Jackson 141  

In honor of Roger and Elma Burke by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Anita Daniel by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Margaret Daniel by Julia Jackson 141 UDC

In honor of Jefferson Davis 1637 UDC Houston upon its 100th birthday by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Sherry Davis, Janice Langford and Jamie Davis by Buffalo Bayou 2558, Texas UDC  

In honor of UDC Varina Howell Davis 2143 by Sherry Davis

In honor of Dr. Henry Dithloff by UDC Sul Ross 100, Bryan/College Station

In honor of Diane Dyess by the Texas Society Dames of the Court of Honor  

In honor of Diane Dyess by Neches River NSDAR  

In honor of Diane Dyess by Aquarius 70 Club  

In honor of Jack Dyess by Julia Jackson 141 UDC  

In honor of Jack Dyess by TX society of the Dames of the Court of Honor  

In honor of Doris Emshoff by UDC LS Ross #100 Bryan

In honor of Loretta Geick by L.S. Ross UDC #100  

In honor of Randa Goode by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Henry Hanson, Texas Research Ramblers, by UDC LS Ross #100  

In honor of Henry Hanson, Sons of Confederate Veterans Camp 1457, Bryan by UDC L.S. Ross #100  

In honor of Henry Hanson by UDC L S Ross 100  

In honor of Cynthia Loveless Harriman by History Club of Fort Worth  

In honor of Cindy Harriman by UDC Julia Jackson 141  

In honor of Cynthia Loveless Harriman by DAR Chapter Mary Isham Keith Fort Worth  

In honor of Cynthia Harriman and Gary Rozzell by the Waco Historic Foundation  

In honor of Cynthia L. Harriman by HUD Retirees

In honor of Cindy Harriman by Mary Isham Keith DAR

In honor of Cynthia L. Harriman and the Texas Civil War Museum by Judith Allen  

In honor of Cynthia L. Harriman and the Texas Civil War Museum by Pamela Gann  

In honor of Cynthia Loveless Harriman by Colleyville Middle School PTA

In honor of Kathy Hillman, Registrar of Supplementals, Texas Division UDC by UDC Bonnie Blue Flag 1852, Dallas

In honor of Nancy Hood by Diane Dyess

In honor of Carolyn Jamail, Texas Honorary UDC President, by Sherry Davis

In honor of Joy Jenkins by Diane Dyess

In honor of Anna Kellett by UDC Sul Ross 100, Bryan, TX

In honor of Anna Kellett by L.S. Ross 100 UDC

In honor of UDC R.B. Levy 1070 by Sherry Davis

In honor of UDC R.B Levy 1070 on their 110th Anniversary by Sherry Davis

In honor of Claire Lillie by UDC L S Ross 100

In honor of Log Cabin Village by UDC Julia Jackson 141

In honor of JoAnn and Louis Loyd by Sherry Davis

In honor of Cyndy McCoy by UDC Julia Jackson 141

In honor of Judy Menasco by Julia Jackson 141 UDC

In memory of Gustave Antoine Mistrot III by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Lela Mae Morris 100th birthday by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Lea Mae Morris, Honorary President Texas UDC  

In honor of Mary Payne by L S Ross 100 UDC  

In honor of Claudia Pugh by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Meg Rosenbach by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Jane Ranck by L.S. Ross 100 UDC

In honor of Sheila Randolph by Diane Dyess  

In honor of Ray and Judy Richey by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Shelby Rowan by UDC Sul Ross 100, Bryan, TX  

In honor of LouAn Rubel by UDC Julia Jackson 141  

In honor of the new Chapter EMMA SANSOM 2701 UDC by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Debra Turek by UDC LS Ross 100  

In honor of Linda Wernecke by L.S. Ross 100 Chapter, United Daughters of the Confederacy  

In honor of Virginia Wilber by Diane Dyess

In honor of Pam and Larry Wilhoite by Julia Jackson 141 UDC

In honor of James and Shirley Woodlock’s 50th Wedding Anniversary by Sherry Davis  

In honor of Shirley Woodlock by Julia Jackson 141 UDC


MEMORIALS


In memory of Charles Barnard by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Hilda Kelly Bell by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Hilda Kelly Bell by Diane Dyess  

In memory of Hilda Kelly Bell by Cynthia L. Harriman  

In memory of David Charles Bone by Allen and Dorothy Hogans, Wayne and Barbara Hill and Dean and Cathy Hill  

In memory of Verna Spurgeon Bonner given by Roger Q. Mills Chapter 2466 United Daughters of the Confederacy  

In memory of Verna Bonner, Honorary President of Texas Division UDC by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Verna S. Bonner, Honorary President of the Texas Division United Daughters of the Confederacy by Dickie Gerig  

In memory of Clay Bransom by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Clay Bransom, son of Jack and Diane Dyess by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Clay Bransom by Cindy and Steve Harriman  

In memory of Clay Bransom, son of Jack and Diane Dyess by Cindy and Steve Harriman  

In memory of Mrs. Edna Burke by Sherry Davis

In memory of Rosa Bullard by Sherry Davis

In memory of Roger Burke by Sherry Davis

In memory of Roger Burke by Pat Marburger

In memory of Kay Van Cleeve by Sherry Davis  

In memory of James R. Crosby by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Jamie Crump Davis by The Southern Cross 2502 UDC  

In memory of Willodean J. Durfey (Aunt Willy) by Bruce and Dickie Gerig  

In memory of Marie Ellis by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Robert G. Garza by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Gwen Gay by Hall Family Reunion/Dallas Chapter 6 UDC

In memory of Ruth Giblin by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Haike M. Giragosian by Sherry Davis

In memory of James Harrison, husband of Mildred Harrison, Honorary President of Texas Division UDC by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Barney Hilburn by Sherry Davis

In memory of Isaiah, grandson of Dorothy Norred by Sherry Davis

In memory of David Westley James given by friends

In memory of 2Lt Richard S. Johnson, Jr USMC by J.A. Barton and Madge Campbell

In memory of W. Eugene (Gene) Kinsey given by Sue Ann Kinsey, Norma and Johnnie Holley, Drusilla and David Howell, Sons of 

     Confederate Veterans, J.M. "Matt" Barton Camp #441, Sons of Confederate Veterans, General W.R. Scurry Camp #606

In memory of Donald G. Lee, by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Janice Lee by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Joy Ray Lee given by the TCWM Staff - Esther Sims, Cindy Harriman, John Eden, and Sherry Canada  

In memory of Joy Ray Lee given by Grady McWhiney Research Foundation

In memory of Mary Carolyn Lee by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Robert E. Lee, husband of Kay Lee by Cynthia L. Harriman  

In memory of Ann Little by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Ann Little by Mr. and Mrs. Steve Harriman

In memory of Ann Little by Southern Cross 2502 UDC  

In memory of Oleta Long by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Marguerite Neyland Loveless by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Sgt. Joshua B. Madden given by Sue Ann Kinsey family and friends  

In memory of Jim McLain by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Crys Miller by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Gustav Mistrot III by the UDC The Southern Cross 2502  

In memory of John Moncure by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Lela Mae Morris by UDC The Southern Cross 2502, Houston

In memory of Louis Charles Mullenweg by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Kinzley Myers, great granddaughter of James and Shirley Woodlock by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Eloise Patterson by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Eloise Patterson by Cynthia Harriman  

In memory of Clovis Richey given by Pat Richey  

In memory of Tensy Seelye by Mrs Sherry Davis  

In Memory of Lynna Kay Shuffield by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Lynna Kay Shuffield by The Southern Cross 2502, UDC  

In memory of Esther F. Sims by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Esther F. Sims by Mr. and Mrs. Steve Harriman  

In memory of Esther F. Sims by Oran M Roberts 440 UDC

In memory of Esther F. Sims by Southern Cross 2502 UDC  

In memory of Mr. Johnnie Skewers by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Sister of Dr. Barbara Slover by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Barbara Spates by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Joseph Steele by Sherry Davis

In memory of Ray Stocks by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Rita Taylor by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Bill Toombs by Mrs Sherry Davis

In memory of Shirley Townsend by Nelda Eppes  

In memory of Shirley Townsend by Pat Phillips  

In memory of Shirley Townsend by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Shirley Townsend by Southern Cross 2502 UDC  

In memory of Guida Tullos by Patricia Marburger

In memory of Quida Tullos by Patricia Marburger  

In memory of Fred Weaver by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Fred Weaver by UDC Southern Cross 2502  

In memory of C.J. Wheeler by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Debra Wilkinson by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Edith Williams, Ex Division President, UDC by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Edith Williams by Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Williams

In memory of Edith Williams by the UDC Southern Cross 2502, Houston

In memory of Mary Williams, Past UDC President General, by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Aunt Willy, Aunt of Bruce Gerig by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Frances Woodruff by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Stevie Zahopoulos by Sherry Davis  

In memory of Stevie Leigh Zahopoulas by UDC Southern Cross 2502